- Canada
- British Columbia
- Pender Island
- Winter Rental
Pender Island Winter Rentals & Holiday Homes
Discover winter rentals Pender Island - We found 10 exact matches
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Pool
- View
- Private Pool
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
About Pender Island Winter Rental on Rsvp Cottages
Planning on a winter vacation in Pender Island? Discover 10 places to stay in Pender Island, for those traveling with their family, friends, in groups, or for a wedding retreat.
At Rsvp Cottages, we have a wide range of listings for accommodations in Pender Island, BC that are perfect for your winter trip or seasonal escape. Our listings have private vacation homes, cabins, condos, villas, resorts, or pet-friendly apartments that you would love. Rsvp Cottages winter vacation homes have top amenities, including Wi-Fi, heated indoor/outdoor swimming pools, spas, hot tubs, outdoor grills, and cozy fireplaces.
Pender Island winter accommodation starts at US $253, and the most popular properties in Pender Island are cabins, bungalows, and rental homes by owner. Planning snowboarding on your next winter vacation? We have many snowboard-friendly ski resorts, chalets, and cabins that are available for you to rent. These rentals are available for both short-term stays and long-term stays, whether you are traveling for a weekend, monthly, or a longer stay, Rsvp Cottages will make your winter trip memorable.
Rsvp Cottages offers a great deal for travelers planning on renting a place in Pender Island, to enjoy these benefits and to book your winter vacation homes, go to Rsvp Cottages filter option, enter your travel date, check the filters to narrow down your property type and amenities, then choose from a long list of our winter vacation rentals without hassle. Our interactive map is also available, to view all places to stay in or around Pender Island and unlock even more amazing deals.
Frequently Asked Questions About Pender Island Winter Rental
What are the top rated Winter Rentals in Pender Island?
There are a lot of options in Pender Island. If you plan on staying in the Pender Island area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Winter Rentals in Pender Island:
- Spacious Waterfront House on North Pender Island
- Stunning new 760 sf cottage with all amenities and serenity to spare.
- Connected Hearts Home - Entire Guest Suite on Lovely Pender Island, BC!
- Waterfront home with stunning views, surrounded by nature.
- The East - Ocean Front over looking Salish Sea
- Island paradise with private hot tub - pet friendly & breakfast included!
- SaliHaven: Oceanfront 3 BR 3 Beds 3.5 Ba + Gym
- Shangrila Oceanfront Retreat | 4 Ensuite Suites & 360° Views
- Waterfront Cabin at Currents, Otterbay, North Pender Island
- Cottage w/Vantage Suites at Sahhali on the Bluffs
How much does it cost to rent a place to stay near Pender Island in the wintertime?
The average cost for winter rentals in Pender Island is $253 per night. Rsvpcottages has a wide list of great winter places to stay near Pender Island that would suit your preferences. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any winter cottages/chalets in Pender Island that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage/chalet rentals in Pender Island that allow you to bring your pet or dog:
- PENDER ISLAND GETAWAY - Luxury Modern Cottage For Rent:
- Cozy Pender Island Cottage
- Bright Ocean View Cottage on Pender Island!
- Romantic Luxury Oceanfront Cottage
- Waterfront home with stunning views, surrounded by nature.
- Poets Cove Resort & Spa
- Poets Cove Resort & Spa
- The East - Ocean Front over looking Salish Sea
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Pender Island on Rsvpcottages
Do you have any winter rentals in Pender Island that are suitable for families?
Most of our rentals homes are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of places to stay in Pender Island to find what works for you.
Are there winter accommodations in Pender Island that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Rsvpcottages shows that there are over 10 private swimming pools or indoor pools accommodations near Pender Island along with other great amenities.